FBA WINNERS COURSE Privacy Policy


We operate the FBA Winners online training program (the “School”). This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which we collect, use, maintain and disclose information collected from users (each, a “Student”) of the School. This Privacy Policy applies to the School, the www.officialfbawinners.com website (the “Website”), and all courses offered by the School (each a “Course”).

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date of its posting. Please take the time to review it carefully. By providing personal information to us, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms set out below, you must stop using the School and the Website immediately.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Students in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Students enroll in the School or a Course provided by the School, subscribe to a newsletter, and in connection with other activities, services, features, or resources we make available in our School or on the Website. Students may visit the School anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Students only if they voluntarily submit such information to us or collected in connection with their use of the Website. Students can refuse to supply personal identification information but doing so may prevent them from engaging in certain School related activities.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal identification information” may include your name, address, phone number, and email address, Website usage data, and in some instances redacted payment information.

How we use collected information

We may collect and use Students’ personal identification information for the following purposes:

To improve customer service
Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

To personalize user experience
We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Students as a group use the services and resources provided in our School.

To open an account
We may use information to open and manage your account with respect to the School.

To send periodic emails
We may use Student email addresses to send Students information and updates pertaining to their order. Student email addresses may also be used to respond to Student inquiries, questions, or other requests.

To ensure regulatory compliance
We may use Student information as may be strictly required to meet any applicable regulatory compliance requirements or for any other legal reasons as applied to your use of the School or the Website.

To protect our rights
We may use Student information when we require advice from a lawyer, or for the purposes of collecting a debt of protection from fraud.

Any other legally established reason.

You provide implied consent where our purpose for collecting using or disclosing your personal information would be considered obvious or reasonable in the circumstances. Consent may also be implied where you have notice and a reasonable opportunity to opt-out of having your personal information used for mail-outs, marketing or fundraising and you do not opt-out.

Sharing your personal information
We do not sell, trade, or rent Student personal identification information to others, excepting in the event that we sell, transfer, or merge our business.

We will only retain your personal identification information for the time necessary to fulfill the identified purposes or a particular legal or business purposes.

Security
We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal identification information. To mitigate unauthorized access or disclosure, we have adopted appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures designed to safeguard and secure the information that we collect online. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal identification information, you acknowledge and agree that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. We make no guarantee as to the absolute security of this information.

In the unlikely event that our system is breached, and any of your information has been compromised, we will notify such local authorities as may be required within seventy two (72) hours of the breach, and will also use our best efforts to notify you, using the most current contact information that we have on file. We are not responsible for any failure to notify you based on incorrect or outdate contact information.

Access to Personal Information
To submit a question to us about the collection or use of your personal identification information, or to update or correct such information, please email us at support@officialfbawinners.com and insert “Privacy Information Question” in the subject header.

Upon request, we will provide you with a copy of any of your personal identification in electronic form, which may include: what information we are storing, where it is being store, and for what purposes we are storing it.

At any time, you may request that we remove any personal identification information from our records, and we will delete such information with 7 days of request.

Cookies
We may use cookies to collect information. You may instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. If you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use or access certain pages or services. If you do not instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent, your consent to our use of your personal information may be implied.

Third party websites
Student may find advertising or other content in our School that link to the websites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties (each a “Third Party Site”). We do not control the content or links that appear on these third party websites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our School. In addition, these websites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These websites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Student, is subject to that website's own terms and policies. We assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any Third Party Site or their associated services, and strongly recommend that you review each such Third Party Site’s applicable privacy policy.

Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to perform services related to the School on our behalf, or to assist us in analyzing our services. Such third party companies may have access to your personal identification information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes to this Privacy Policy shall be effective from their date of posting. We encourage Students to frequently check this page for any changes. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms
By enrolling in the School, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. Conquer Productions Inc. (“we” or “us”) provides the Website, the School, and all services in connection with such resources, and this Privacy Policy comprises part of an electronic contract made between you and Conquer Productions Inc. respecting the provision of such services and resources.

If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not enroll in the School or use the Website. Your continued enrollment in the School following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy please contact us at support@officialfbawinners.com.

If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we collect and use your personal information, you have the right to complain to the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia (https://www.oipc.bc.ca/for-the-public/how-do-i-make-a-complaint)

FBA WINNERS © 2019. All Rights Reserved

This site is not a part of the Facebook website or Facebook Inc. Additionally, This site is
NOT endorsed by Facebook in any way. FACEBOOK is a trademark of FACEBOOK, Inc.